North Dakota Catholic Daughters of the Americas
Laurel Ann Dukart, State Regent
"Grant that we may be one flock and one shepherd. Do not allow your net to be torn, help us to be servants of unity."
                                                                                                                                                            Pope Emeritus Benedict XVI

Dates to Remember / Celebrate / Deadlines

​​

2020

  • Tuesday, March 17th - 108th Anniversary Court St. Elizabeth #170, Minot
  • Sunday, April 12 - 56th Anniversary Court Bishop Werhle, Richardton 
  • Sunday, April 5 - Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord
  • Thursday, April 9 - Holy Thursday
  • Friday, April 10 - Good Friday
  • Sunday, April 12 - Easter Sunday, the Resurrection of the Lord
  • Saturday, April 25 - 105th Anniversary Court Saint Ann #261, Fargo
  • Sunday, April 26 - 95th Anniversary Court Saint Therese #958, Williston
  • Sunday, April 19 - Divine Mercy Sunday
  • Wednesday, April 29 - 101st Anniversary Court Saint Cecelia #362, Mandan
  • Friday, May 8th - 88 Anniversary Court Little Flower #1119, Rugby
  • Thursday, May 21 - Ascension of the Lord
  • Monday, May 27 - Memorial Day
  • Sunday, May 31 - Pentecost 
  • Sunday, June 14 - Flag Day
  • Saturday, June 20 - 44th Anniversary Court Our Mother of Perpetual Help #2148, Belfield
  • Monday, June 22 - 17th Anniversary Court Saint Gerard #2518, Valley City
  • Friday, June 26 - 4th, Anniversary Court Holy Cross #2718, West Fargo
  • Saturday, July 4 - Independence Day
  • Sunday, July 26 - 45th Anniversary Court Father Tracy #2121, Bowman
  • Saturday, August 15 - Solemnity of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • Monday, September 7 - Labor Day
  • Friday, September 25 - 60th Anniversary Court Saint Claire, Linton
  • Friday, October 2 - 99th Anniversary Court Marquette #677, Grand Forks
  • ​Friday, October 9 - 103rd Anniversary Court Immaculate Conception #322, Bismarck
  • Sunday, October 18 - National CDA Sunday
  • Wednesday, October 28 - 45th Anniversary Court Saint Elizabeth Ann Seaton, Wilton
  • ​Friday, October 30 - 54th Anniversary Court Queen of the Prairies, Langdon
  • Sunday,,November 1 - Solemnity of All Saints'
  • Monday, November 2 - the Commemoration of All the Faithful Departed (All Souls Day)
  • Tuesday, November 17 - 57th Anniversary Court Sacred Heart @1908, Harvey
  • Tuesday, November 24 - 74th Anniversary Court Saint Veronica, Mott
  • Thursday, November 26 - Thanksgiving
  • Sunday, November 29 - First Day of Advent
  • Saturday, December 5 - 105th Anniversary Court Saint Mary #268, Devils Lake
  • Tuesday, December 8 - The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • Tuesday, December 8th - 103rd Anniversary Court Saint Catherine #323, Dickinson
  • Friday, December 25 - Christmas

​​

2021

  • Friday, January 1 - Solemnity of Mary, the Holy,Mother of God
  • Tuesday, January 12 - the Baptism of Our Lord
  • Friday, January 29th - 60th Anniversary Court Cardinal Muench @1852, Wahpeton
  • Wednesday, February 26,- Ash Wednesday
  • Wednesday, March 17th - 109th Anniversary Court St. Elizabeth #170, Minot
  • Monday, April 12 - 57th Anniversary Court Bishop Werhle, Richardton 
  • Sunday, March 28 - Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord
  • Thursday, April 1 - Holy Thursday
  • Friday, April 2 - Good Friday
  • Sunday, April 4 - Easter Sunday, the Resurrection of the Lord
  • Sunday, April 25 - 106th Anniversary Court Saint Ann #261, Fargo
  • Monday, April 26 - 96th Anniversary Court Saint Therese #958, Williston
  • Sunday, April 11 - Divine Mercy Sunday
  • Thursday, April 29 - 102nd Anniversary Court Saint Cecelia #362, Mandan
  • saturday, May 8th - 89th Anniversary Court Little Flower #1119, Rugby
  • Thursday, May 21 - Ascension of the Lord
  • Monday, May 31 - Memorial Day
  • Sunday, May 31 - Pentecost 
  • Monday, June 14 - Flag Day
  • Sunday, June 20 - 45th Anniversary Court Our Mother of Perpetual Help #2148, Belfield
  • Tuesday, June 22 - 18th Anniversary Court Saint Gerard #2518, Valley City
  • Saturday, June 26 - 5th, Anniversary Court Holy Cross #2718, West Fargo
  • Sunday, July 4 - Independence Day
  • Monday, July 26 - 46th Anniversary Court Father Tracy #2121, Bowman
  • Sunday, August 15 - Solemnity of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • Monday, September 6 - Labor Day
  • Saturday, September 25 - 61st Anniversary Court Saint Claire, Linton
  • Saturday, October 2 - 100th Anniversary Court Marquette #677, Grand Forks
  • ​Saturday, October 9 - 104th Anniversary Court Immaculate Conception #322, Bismarck
  • Sunday, October 17 - National CDA Sunday
  • Thursday, October 28 - 46th Anniversary Court Saint Elizabeth Ann Seaton, Wilton
  • Saturday, October 30 - 55th Anniversary Court Queen of the Prairies, Langdon
  • Monday,,November 1 - Solemnity of All Saints'
  • Tuesday, November 2 - the Commemoration of All the Faithful Departed (All Souls Day)
  • Wednesday, November 17 - 58th Anniversary Court Sacred Heart #1908, Harvey
  • Wednesday, November 24 - 75th Anniversary Court Saint Veronica, Mott
  • Thursday, November 25 - Thanksgiving
  • Sunday, November 28 - First Day of Advent
  • Sunday, December 5 - 106th Anniversary Court Saint Mary #268, Devils Lake
  • Wednesday, December 8 - The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • Wednesday, December 8th - 104th Anniversary Court Saint Catherine #323, Dickinson
  • Saturday, December 25 - Christmas