​​​

 North Dakota Catholic Daughters of the Americas Website


Dates to Remember / Celebrate / Deadlines

​​​​​​

2022

  • Saturday, January 1 - Solemnity of Mary, the Holy ,Mother of God
  • Wednesday, January 12 - the Baptism of Our Lord
  • Friday, January 29th - 61st Anniversary Court Cardinal Muench @1852, Wahpeton
  • Saturday, February 26,- Ash Wednesday
  • Thursday, March 17th - 110th Anniversary Court St. Elizabeth #170, Minot
  • Tuesday, April 12 - 58th Anniversary Court Bishop Werhle, Richardton 
  • Sunday, March 27 - 1st Anniversary Court Our Lady of Grace #2769, Watford City
  • Monday, March 28 - Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord
  • Friday, April 1 - Holy Thursday
  • Friday, April 1 - Good Friday
  • Sunday, April 3 - Easter Sunday, the Resurrection of the Lord
  • Monday, April 25 - 107th Anniversary Court Saint Ann #261, Fargo
  • Tuesday, April 26 - 97th Anniversary Court Saint Therese #958, Williston
  • Sunday, April 11 - Divine Mercy Sunday
  • Friday, April 29 - 103rd Anniversary Court Saint Cecelia #362, Mandan
  • Sunday, May 8th - 90th Anniversary Court Little Flower #1119, Rugby
  • Friday, May 21 - Ascension of the Lord
  • Monday, May 30 - Memorial Day
  • Sunday, May 31 - Pentecost 
  • Tuesday, June 14 - Flag Day
  • Sunday, June 20 - 46th Anniversary Court Our Mother of Perpetual Help #2148, Belfield
  • Wednesday, June 22 - 19th Anniversary Court Saint Gerard #2518, Valley City
  • Sunday, June 26 - 6th, Anniversary Court Holy Cross #2718, West Fargo
  • Monday, July 4 - Independence Day
  • Tuesday, July 26 - 47th Anniversary Court Father Tracy #2121, Bowman
  • Sunday, August 15 - Solemnity of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • Monday, September 5 - Labor Day
  • Sunday, September 25 - 62nd Anniversary Court Saint Claire, Linton
  • Sunday, October 2 - 101st Anniversary Court Marquette #677, Grand Forks
  • ​Sunday, October 9 - 105th Anniversary Court Immaculate Conception #322, Bismarck
  • Sunday, October 16 - National CDA Sunday
  • Friday, October 28 - 47th Anniversary Court Saint Elizabeth Ann Seaton, Wilton
  • Sunday, October 30 - 56th Anniversary Court Queen of the Prairies, Langdon
  • Tuesday,, November 1 - Solemnity of All Saints'
  • Wednesday, November 2 - the Commemoration of All the Faithful Departed (All Souls Day)
  • Thursday, November 17 - 59th Anniversary Court Sacred Heart #1908, Harvey
  • Thursday, November 24 - 76th Anniversary Court Saint Veronica, Mott
  • Thursday, November 24 - Thanksgiving
  • Sunday, November 27 - First Day of Advent
  • Monday, December 5 - 107th Anniversary Court Saint Mary #268, Devils Lake
  • Thursday, December 8 - The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • Thursday, December 8th - 105th Anniversary Court Saint Catherine #323, Dickinson
  • Sunday, December 25 - Christmas

​​​​​​

2021

  • Monday, June 14 - Flag Day
  • Sunday, June 20 - 45th Anniversary Court Our Mother of Perpetual Help #2148, Belfield
  • Tuesday, June 22 - 18th Anniversary Court Saint Gerard #2518, Valley City
  • Saturday, June 26 - 5th, Anniversary Court Holy Cross #2718, West Fargo
  • Sunday, July 4 - Independence Day
  • July 15-18 - State Officers' Workshop, Arizona
  • Monday, July 26 - 46th Anniversary Court Father Tracy #2121, Bowman
  • Sunday, August 15 - Solemnity of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • Monday, September 6 - Labor Day
  • Saturday, September 25 - 61st Anniversary Court Saint Claire, Linton
  • Saturday, September 25 - 2021 Fall Workshop / Retreat - Bismarck/Mandan area (more details to follow)
  • Saturday, October 2 - 100th Anniversary Court Marquette #677, Grand Forks
  • ​Saturday, October 9 - 104th Anniversary Court Immaculate Conception #322, Bismarck
  • Sunday, October 17 - National CDA Sunday
  • Thursday, October 28 - 46th Anniversary Court Saint Elizabeth Ann Seaton, Wilton
  • Saturday, October 30 - 55th Anniversary Court Queen of the Prairies, Langdon
  • Saturday, October 30 - THIRST 2021 Eucharistic Conference, Bismarck
  • Monday, November 1 - Solemnity of All Saints'
  • Tuesday, November 2 - the Commemoration of All the Faithful Departed (All Souls Day)
  • Wednesday, November 17 - 58th Anniversary Court Sacred Heart #1908, Harvey
  • Wednesday, November 24 - 75th Anniversary Court Saint Veronica, Mott
  • Thursday, November 25 - Thanksgiving
  • Sunday, November 28 - First Day of Advent
  • Sunday, December 5 - 106th Anniversary Court Saint Mary #268, Devils Lake
  • Wednesday, December 8 - The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • Wednesday, December 8th - 104th Anniversary Court Saint Catherine #323, Dickinson
  • Saturday, December 25 - Christmas